• Travel and Fanfare

Red Rocks Shares 2021 Concert Schedule



Colorado’s beloved Red Rocks Amphitheatre is looking toward spring/summer 2021 with hope and optimism, sharing a slate of shows from April to September.


“As we transition into 2021, we’re hopeful for the road ahead,” the venue recently wrote via official statement. “We are looking forward to live music. And lights. And energy. And most of all — you: artists, friends and fans.”


Standout 2021 dates for live music fans include a standalone Joe Russo’s Almost Dead show on June 4, a two-night STS9 run on July 23-24, a two-night Tedeschi Trucks Band outing on July 30-31, a three-night Greensky Bluegrass run on Sept. 17-19.


Check out the full schedule below:


Red Rocks 2021 Schedule

April 16 – Ganja White Night (rescheduled from 4/17)

April 17 – Ganja White Night (rescheduled from 4/18)

April 18 – Ganja White Night (rescheduled from 4/19)

April 23 – Galantis and 3Lau with Mat Zo, KLO

April 30 – Trevor Hall/Citizen Cope with Rising Appalachia

May 6 – Hippie Sabotage with Two Feet, Sebastian Paul

May 7 – Brantley Gilbert with Chase Rice, Brandon Lay

May 8 – Brantley Gilbert with Chase Rice, Brandon Lay

May 9 – Die Antwoord 2021

May 11 – Russ with Benny The Butcher, Bia, and Rugus

May 15 – Global Dub Festival, Liquid Stranger, Subtronics, and special guest Herobust

May 30 – Ziggy Marley, Stephen Marley, Ben Harper, The Innocent Criminals

June 2 – Lord Huron with Black Pumas

June 3 – Lord Huron with Black Pumas

June 4 – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead

June 5 – Michael Franti & Spearhead with Galactic featuring Anjelika

June 6 – Stick Figure with very special guests

June 10 – Brit Floyd

June 11 – The Revivalists with Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Neal Francis

June 12 – Big Head Todd and The Monsters with Violent Femmes

June 15 – Glass Animals with Denzel Curry

June 16 – Glass Animals with Denzel Curry

June 17 – An Evening With Chicago and Their Greatest Hits

June 22 – Barenaked Ladies with Gin Blossoms, Toad the Wet Sprocket

June 23 – Andrew Bird and Calexico and Iron & Wine

July 1 – Dirty Heads with G. Love & Special Sauce

July 2 – Zeds Dead

July 3 – Zeds Dead

July 7 – Lindsey Stirling with Kiesza, MAKO

July 9 – The Avett Brothers with G. Love & Special Sauce

July 10 – The Avett Brothers with Rachael & Vilray

July 11 – The Avett Brothers with Mark Lenagan

July 12 – Rainbow Kitten Surprise with Mt. Joy

July 13 – Rainbow Kitten Surprise with Mt. Joy

July 15 – Trampled by Turtles / Caamp

July 19 – Kaleo with Matt Maeson and Belle Mt.

July 21 – Foreigner

July 22 – David Gray

July 23 – STS9 with Shpongle, MIZE

July 24 – STS9 with Tycho DJ Set, Chrome Sparks

July 25 – Colorado Symphony & Chorus Perform: Beethoven 9

July 26 – Halsey with blackbear and PVRIS

July 27 – Halsey with blackbear and PVRIS

July 28 – Goo Goo Dolls with Lifehouse, Forest Black

July 30 – Tedeschi Trucks Band with St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Gabe Dixon

July 31 – Tedeschi Trucks Band with St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Gabe Dixon

Aug. 1 – Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit with Lucinda Williams

Aug. 5 – Dermot Kennedy: Without Fear Tour with Bishop Briggs, Mallrat

Aug. 8 – Joe Bonamassa

Aug. 9 – Joe Bonamassa

Aug. 10 – Wilco & Sleater-Kinney (rescheduled from 2020)

Aug. 11 – Rufus Du Sol

Aug. 12 – Rufus Du Sol

Aug. 14 – Slightly Stoopid with Pepper, Common Kings, Don Carlos

Aug. 15 – Slightly Stoopid with Citizen Cope, Fortunate Youth, The Hip Abduction

Aug. 19 – “1964” The Tribute

Aug. 26 – Big Wild with Bob Moses (Club Set), Crooked Colours, Mild Minds

Aug. 21 – Reggae on the Rocks with Rebelution, Steel Pulse, Inner Circle, The Green, Israel Vibration, Keznamdi, Judge Roughneck, DJ Mackle

Aug. 22 – Reggae on the Rocks with Rebelution, Steel Pulse, Third World, The Green, Mykal Rose, Keznamdi, Judge Roughneck, DJ Mackle

Aug. 23 – A Special Evening of Music with Nathaniel Rateliff

Aug. 24 – A Special Evening of Music with Nathaniel Rateliff

Aug. 26 – Louis The Child

Aug. 27 – Louis The Child

Aug. 29 – The Black Crowes

Aug. 30 – The Black Crowes

Sept. 2 – Rezz with Rusko Lucii, Champagne Dip, Meso, sfam

Sept. 3 – Rezz with Lo, Golden Features, Ivy Lab, X&G, Sara Landry

Sept. 5 – Kidz Bop World Tour 2021

Sept. 6 – Maren Morris with James Arthur

Sept. 7 – Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band

Sept. 9 – Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band

Sept. 11 – Brandi Carlile with The Colorado Symphony, Tanya Tucker

Sept. 12 – Brandi Carlile with The Colorado Symphony, Tanya Tucker

Sept. 15 – Alison Wonderland

Sept. 17 – Greensky Bluegrass with Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real

Sept. 18 – Greensky Bluegrass with Circles Around the Sun

Sept. 19 – Greensky Bluegrass with Railroad Earth

Sept. 23 – Get The Led Out

Sept. 24 – Rowdytown IX: Gigantic Nghtmre with GoldFish, Covex

Sept. 25 – Rowdytown IX: Gigantic Nghtmre with Peekaboo, slenderbodies, Dreamers Delight

Sept. 26 – Lake Street Drive with special guests the Wood Brothers

Sept. 27 – Lynyrd Skynyrd

Oct. 3 – Mandolin Orange with The Tallest Man on Earth, Bonny Light Horseman

Oct. 5 – Heilung

Oct. 10 – Opiuo and Clozee with LSDREAM, Of The Trees, K+L

Oct. 11 – King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard with Leah Senior

Oct. 12 – King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard with Leah Senior

Travel & (4).png